Canton Local School District
CLSD
Last updated:
4/29/2024 10:50 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
7:00a
Stadium Football TWO-A-DAYS
7:30a
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
RA Volleyball Tryouts
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
3
7:00a
Stadium Football TWO-A-DAYS
7:30a
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
3:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
4
7:00a
Stadium Football TWO-A-DAYS
7:30a
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
5
7:00a
Stadium Football TWO-A-DAYS
7:30a
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
12:00p
Boys Golf @ Carrollton
4:00p
Girls Golf @ Minerva
6:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
6
7:00a
Stadium Football TWO-A-DAYS
7:30a
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
8:00a
Freshmen Football@ Central Catholic (Scrimmage)
12:00p
Boys Golf vs Alliance
4:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
7
8:00a
Stadium Girls Soccer Practice
10:00a
Stadium Varsity Football vs Central Catholic (Scrimmage)
8
9
7:00a
Stadium Football TWO-A-DAYS
8:00a
Boys Golf @ Tuslaw
10:00a
FMMS Golf vs Minerva
4:00p
Girls Golf vs McKinley
4:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice Conflict
7:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer vs St Vincent (Scrimmage)
10
7:00a
Stadium Football TWO-A-DAYS
9:00a
Girls Golf @ Pleasant View Tournament
3:30p
Aux Cheer Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs Southeast (Scrimmage)
11
7:00a
Stadium Football TWO-A-DAYS
10:00a
FMMS Golf @ Alliance
12:00p
Boys Golf vs Marlington
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
Girls Soccer @ Northwest Preview
12
FMMS Readyfest
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Golf @ Alliance
5:00p
Cafe Football Team Dinner
5:00p
Freshmen Football @ Orrville (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Volleyball @ Ravenna (Scrimmage)
6:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
13
8:00a
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
9:00a
FMMS Golf @ West Branch
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Stadium Varsity Football vs Orrville (Scrimmage)
14
15
6:00p
Stadium Youth Soccer
16
Convocation
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Golf vs Minerva
4:00p
Girls Golf @ Alliance
4:30p
Girls Tennis vs Chippewa
5:00p
RA Volleyball Scrimmage vs Rittman
6:00p
Amos FMMS Soccer Practice
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
17
First Day of School Freshmen
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:30p
Aux Cheer Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
FMMS Golf @ West Branch
4:00p
Girls Golf vs Chippewa
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Amos FMMS Soccer Practice
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs Rootstown (Scrimmage)
18
First Day of School All Students
1:00p
Girls Golf @ Carrollton
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
3:00p
Tim Miller Field Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Golf @ East Canton
4:30p
Girls Tennis @ Dover
5:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Amos FMMS Soccer Practice
7:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer vs Trinity (Scrimmage)
19
CSHS Open House
Tennis Courts Closed
3:20p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Girls Tennis @ Alliance
5:00p
Cafe Football Team Dinner
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs Ellet (Scrimmage)
20
Tennis Courts Closed
3:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
4:00p
Girls Golf @ Salem
6:30p
Cross Country @ NICC Alumni Race
7:00p
Stadium Varsity Football vs Akron North
21
8:00a
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
8:00a
Stadium Girls Soccer Practice
9:00a
RA Volleyball Practice
11:00a
Aux Youth Cheer
11:30a
JV Football @ Steubenville
22
1:00p
Stadium Youth Soccer
23
12:00p
Girls Soccer @ McKinley
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Golf vs West Branch
4:00p
Girls Golf vs Carrollton/Minerva
4:00p
Girls Tennis vs Triway
5:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
5:00p
RA Volleyball vs Waterloo
7:00p
Boys Soccer @ Northwest
24
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:30p
Aux Cheer Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Girls Tennis vs Chippewa
5:00p
Volleyball @ St. Thomas
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
25
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
Tim Miller Field Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Golf @ Salem
4:00p
FMMS Golf @ Alliance
4:30p
Girls Tennis vs West Branch
5:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball vs Marlington
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
26
3:20p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Golf @ Fairless
4:30p
Girls Tennis vs West Branch
5:00p
Cafe Football Team Dinner
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball vs Tuslaw
5:00p
Stadium FMMS Soccer vs Field
5:30p
Volleyball @ Fairless
6:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
27
3:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
3:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Claymont
28
9:00a
Aux Volleyball Practice
9:00a
Cross Country @ Claymont
9:00a
RA Volleyball Practice
10:00a
Stadium JV Football @ Garaway
1:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer vs Central Catholic
3:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs Tuslaw
6:00p
Stadium Youth Football
29
30
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
Boys Golf vs Carrollton
4:00p
FMMS Golf @ Minerva
4:00p
Girls Golf vs Marlington & West Branch
4:00p
Girls Tennis @ Marlington
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball @ Minerva
5:30p
Volleyball @ Sandy Valley
6:00p
Tim Miller Field Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer vs Sandy Valley
31
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Aux Cheer Practice
3:45p
Boys Golf @ Marlington
4:00p
Girls Golf vs Lake Center
4:30p
Girls Tennis @ Salem
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball @ Triway
6:00p
Boys Soccer @ Salem
6:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer Practice
1
6:00a
Aux Yearbook Picture Day
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
Tim Miller Field Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf @ Massillon
4:00p
Cross Country @ East Canton
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball vs Alliance
5:00p
Volleyball @ East Canton
7:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer vs Salem
2
3:20p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Boys Golf @ Minerva
4:00p
FMMS Golf @ Salem
4:00p
Girls Golf @ Fairless
4:30p
FMMS Soccer @ Springfield
4:30p
Girls Tennis @ Manchester
5:00p
Cafe Football Team Dinner
5:00p
RA Volleyball vs Salem
5:30p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs Tusky Valley
6:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
3
No School
8:00a
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
3:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Boys Golf (JV) @ Perry
4:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Northwest
4
8:30a
Cross Country @ Newcomerstown
9:00a
Aux Volleyball Practice
9:00a
RA Volleyball Practice
10:00a
JV Football @ Howland