Canton Local School District
CLSD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 2:02 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
9:00a
Girls Golf Sectionals
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
Aux Boys Basketball 4-Man Workouts
3:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
4:00p
Girls Tennis vs Claymont
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball vs Minerva
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Aux Alumni Cheer Practice
6:30p
Stadium FMMS Soccer vs Springfield
7:00p
Girls Soccer @ Triway
28
9:00a
Girls Golf @ Sectionals
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:30p
Aux Cheer Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Girls Tennis vs Salem
4:30p
FMMS Football (7th Only) @ Barberton
5:00p
Volleyball @ Salem
7:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs West Branch
29
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
Tim Miller Field Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
FMMS Soccer @ New Philly
5:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball @ Alliance
5:00p
RA Volleyball vs East Canton
6:00p
FMMS Football @ Marlington 8th Grade Only
6:30p
Girls Soccer @ West Branch
7:00p
Boys Basketball (Upperclassman)@ Louisville Open Gym
30
3:00p
Aux Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:20p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Cafe Football Team Dinner
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball vs Sandy Valley
5:00p
RA Volleyball vs Alliance
5:30p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs Massillon
6:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
1
7:00a
Aux Freshmen Mentors
3:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
3:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
7:00p
Stadium Varsity Football vs Alliance (Homecoming)
2
Homecoming Dance
8:00a
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
9:00a
Aux Volleyball Practice
9:00a
Cross Country @ Stark County Meet (Glenoak)
9:00a
RA Volleyball Practice
10:00a
JV Football @ Alliance
10:00a
Stadium Boys Soccer vs Sandy Valley
12:00p
Stadium Youth Football
3
4
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
RA/Aux Boys Basketball 4-Man Workouts
4:00p
Girls Golf @ Firestone
5:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball vs Carrollton
5:00p
RA Volleyball vs Tuslaw
5:30p
Stadium Youth Cheer Pics
6:00p
Tim Miller Field Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer vs Massillon
5
9:00a
Girls Tennis @ Sectionals Jackson Park
1:00p
Aux Vaccination Clinic
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
Aux Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bowling Open Gym
5:00p
RA Volleyball vs Minerva
5:30p
Stadium FMMS Football vs Alliance
6:00p
Boys Soccer @ Carrollton
6
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
Tim Miller Field Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball vs West Branch
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball (Upperclassman)@ Louisville Open Gym
7:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer vs Carrollton
7
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:00p
RA Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:20p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
5:00p
Cafe Football Team Dinner
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball @ Triway
5:00p
Volleyball @ West Branch
6:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs Tuslaw
8
3:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
3:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Minerva
9
9:00a
Aux Volleyball Practice
9:00a
Cross Country @ Tuslaw
9:00a
RA Volleyball Practice
10:00a
Stadium JV Football vs Minerva
12:00p
FMMS Volleyball @ West Branch
1:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs Kenmore-Garfield
5:00p
Stadium Youth Soccer
10
1:00p
Stadium Youth Soccer
11
No School
8:00a
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
10:00a
Stadium Girls Soccer Practice
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
Aux Boys Basketball 4-Man Workouts
3:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Girls Tennis vs Marlington
5:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball @ Salem
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
12
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:30p
Aux Cheer Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Bowling Open Gym
5:00p
FMMS Volleyball vs Salem
5:00p
RA Volleyball vs Marlington
7:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs Sandy Valley
13
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
Tim Miller Field Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
5:00p
FMMS Football @ Minerva
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball (Upperclassman)@ Louisville Open Gym
14
3:00p
RA Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:20p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
5:00p
Cafe Football Team Dinner
5:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer vs St. Thomas
5:00p
Volleyball @ Carrollton
6:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
7:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs McKinley
15
3:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
3:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
3:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
4:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
4:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Salem
16
9:00a
CS Youth Hoops Golf Scramble
9:00a
Cross Country @ EBC Meet (Marlington)
10:00a
FMMS Volleyball (8th Grade) @ EBC Meet (Alliance)
10:00a
Stadium JV Football vs Salem
1:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer vs Fairless
5:00p
STADIUM-YOUTH FOOTBALL
17
18
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
Aux Boys Basketball 4-Man Workouts
3:00p
Baseball Outfield-Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Amos Girls Soccer Practice
5:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
5:00p
FMMS 8th Grade Volleyball @ Alliance
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
6:00p
FMMS 7th Grade Volleyball @ West Branch
6:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer vs Akron Springfield
19
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:30p
Aux Cheer Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer practice @ Comm. Ctr (Amos)
5:00p
Bowling Open Gym
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer vs Niles McKinley
20
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
Tim Miller Field Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Aux Volleyball Practice
5:00p
FMMS Football @ Salem
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Stadium Girls Soccer practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball (Upperclassman)@ Louisville Open Gym
7:30p
CSYFO Flag Football Game
21
6:00a
Aux Picture Retake Day
3:00p
Aux Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:20p
Stadium Football Practice
5:00p
Cafe Football Team Dinner
5:00p
RA Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer @ Chagrin Falls (Playoffs)
7:00p
Stadium Band Practice
22
3:00p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
5:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
7:00p
Stadium Varsity Football vs Howland (Senior Night)
23
9:00a
RA Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
RA Youth Hoops League Session (Boys Grades 3-6)
11:00a
Red Youth Hoops League Session (Girls Grades 3-6)
24
25
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
AUX-Cheer Open Gym
3:00p
RA Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
4:00p
FMMS Girls Basketball Prac.
5:30p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
AUX- Youth Boys 5/6 grade basketball prac.
6:00p
RA-Youth Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Prac.
6:00p
Walker-Youth Boys 3/4th Basketball Prac.
26
PAC Marching Band Finale Show 7:00 PM
1:00p
Aux Vaccination Clinic
2:30p
FMMS 7/8th Boys BB Open Gym
2:50p
RA Girls Basketball Practice
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
FMMS Girls Basketball Prac.
4:30p
Aux Cheer Practice
5:00p
Bowling Open Gym
5:30p
Stadium Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
Walker-Youth Girls 3/4 Basketball Prac.
27
FMMS 5th Grade Band Concert 6:30 PM
2:50p
RA Girls Basketball Practice
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
3:00p
Aux FMMS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Tim Miller Field Boys Soccer Practice
4:30p
Aux-Youth Cheer Prac.
4:30p
Cafe-Girls Basketball Mtg
6:00p
AUX-Youth Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Prac.
6:00p
RA- Youth Boys 5/6 grade basketball prac.
6:00p
Walker-Youth Boys 3/4th Basketball Prac.
28
2:30p
FMMS 7/8th Boys BB Open Gym
2:50p
RA Girls Basketball Practice
2:50p
Stadium Football Practice
4:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
4:00p
FMMS Girls Basketball Tryouts
5:30p
Stadium Powder Puff Game
6:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
6:00p
Walker-Youth Girls 3/4 Basketball Prac.
29
2:50p
RA Boys Basketball Tryouts
3:00p
Aux Youth Cheer
3:20p
Stadium Football Practice
4:30p
RA Youth Cheer Competition Setup
5:00p
Cafe Football Team Dinner
30
RA/Aux EBC Youth Cheer Competition
10:30a
Girls Basketball @ United (Scrimmage)
31
1
2:30p
FMMS 7/8th Boys BB Tryouts
2:50p
Aux Girls Basketball Practice
2:50p
RA Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Walker Frosh Basketball Practice
4:00p
FMMS Girls Basketball Prac.
6:00p
Aux Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
RA- Youth Boys 5/6 grade basketball prac.
6:00p
Walker-Youth Boys 3/4th Basketball Prac.
2
2:30p
FMMS 7/8th Boys BB Tryouts
2:50p
RA Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
Walker Frosh Basketball Practice
3:30p
Aux Cheer Practice
4:00p
FMMS Girls Basketball Prac.
4:30p
RA Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Aux Cheer Tryouts
6:00p
Walker-Youth Girls 3/4 Basketball Prac.
3
2:30p
FMMS 7/8th Boys BB Tryouts
2:50p
Frosh Basketball Practice
2:50p
RA Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
FMMS Girls Basketball Prac.
6:00p
Aux-Youth Girls 5/6th Grade Basketball Prac.
6:00p
FMMS- MS Volleyball Fundraiser
6:00p
Girls Basketball @ Claymont (Scrimmage)
6:00p
RA- Youth Boys 5/6 grade basketball prac.
6:00p
Walker-Youth Boys 3/4th Basketball Prac.
4
7:00a
Aux CTE Showcase
2:30p
FMMS 7/8th Boys BB prac.
2:50p
RA Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
AUX Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
WALKER Frosh Basketball Practice
4:00p
FMMS Girls Basketball Prac.
5:00p
Aux Cheer Practice
6:00p
Walker-Youth Girls 3/4 Basketball Prac.
5
2:30p
FMMS 7/8th Boys BB prac.
2:50p
AUX Girls Basketball Practice
2:50p
RA Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
WALKER Frosh Basketball Practice
4:00p
FMMS Girls Basketball Prac.
6:00p
RA-Volleyball Open Gym
6
8:00a
AUX Frosh Basketball Practice
8:00a
RA Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
FMMS 8th grade boys basketball prac.
9:00a
Girls Basketball @ Dalton (Scrimmage)
10:30a
FMMS 7th grade boys basketball prac.
11:00a
RA/Aux Little Cats Practice (K-2 Grade)