Canton Local School District
CLSD
Last updated:
3/22/2024 12:21 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
2:30p
TECH WEEK - Grease HS Musical
6:00p
Aux- Boys Soccer Practice
26
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
2:30p
CSMS Cafe-Canton South Baton Club
2:30p
TECH WEEK - Grease HS Musical
2:50p
RA- Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
Aux- Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
5:30p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball
6:00p
Cafe- Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:30p
FMES Gym- NICC Volleyball League
27
7:00a
Aux Gym - 8th Grade CTE Showcase
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
2:30p
TECH WEEK - Grease HS Musical
2:50p
RA- MS Track Practice
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
3:00p
RA- Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
RA- Boys Basketball vs Padua (Sectionals)
28
8:00a
CSHS Care Team Meeting
8:30a
Stagecraft
9:30a
Gearhart Meeting
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
2:30p
TECH WEEK - Grease HS Musical
2:35p
Baton Club - CSMS Cafeteria
2:50p
RA- Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
6:00p
Aux- Youth Softball
6:00p
CSMS Cafe- Youth Baseball Meeting
29
8:00a
Community Rm - TSAFTARIDES MATH TOURNAMENT BAGS
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
11:30a
Community Rm - Tech Lunch
2:30p
TECH WEEK - Grease HS Musical
2:50p
RA- Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
4:00p
FMES Stark County Library - School Readiness Preschool Program
6:00p
Aux- Youth Softball
7:30p
FMES Gym- NICC Basketball League
1
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
2:30p
TECH WEEK - Grease HS Musical
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
5:00p
CSHS Cafe- Softball Parent Meeting
6:00p
CSMS Cafe- MS Track Parent Meeting
2
7:30a
Away-GCCTM Math Tournament
3
6:00p
Aux- Boys Soccer Practice
4
FMES Gym/Cafe-Someone Special Week
8:00a
Community Rm -Central Office Meeting
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
11:30a
Community RM - Student Voice
2:30p
CSMS Cafe-Canton South Baton Club
2:30p
PAC & Cafe - DRESS REHEARSALS - Grease HS Musical
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
6:00p
Aux- Youth Softball Practice
6:00p
CSMS Cafe- Youth Baseball
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
5
FMES Gym/Cafe-Someone Special Week
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
2:30p
PAC & Cafe - DRESS REHEARSALS - Grease HS Musical
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
3:00p
RA- Speed/Agility
6:00p
Aux- Youth Softball Practice
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6
FMES Gym/Cafe-Someone Special Week
8:30a
Community Rm - Honors Society Dressing RM
8:30a
Stagecraft
9:00a
PAC - Honors Society
10:00a
Comm Rm - HOSA testing
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
12:00p
Community Rm - HOSA Testing
2:00p
CO Conference RM - Gearhart
2:30p
PAC & Cafe - DRESS REHEARSALS - Grease HS Musical
2:35p
Baton Club - CSMS Cafeteria
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
6:00p
Aux- Youth Softball Practice
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
7
FMES Gym/Cafe-Someone Special Week
7:00a
ACT Testing
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
2:30p
PAC & Cafe - DRESS REHEARSALS - Grease HS Musical
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
3:00p
RA- Speed/Agility
5:00p
Aux- Cheer Open Mat
6:00p
Aux- Youth Softball Practice
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
8
CSHS Atrium - CSMS Art Show
FMES Gym/Cafe-Someone Special Week
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
2:15p
Community Rm- Cheer Meeting
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
6:00p
Aux- Youth Softball Practice
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
7:00p
PAC - GREASE - CSHS MUSICAL
9
CSHS Atrium - CSMS Art Show
9:00a
FMES - Preschool Registration Fair
10:00a
Aux- Youth Baseball Camp
7:00p
PAC - GREASE - CSHS MUSICAL
10
2:00p
PAC - GREASE - CSHS MUSICAL
6:00p
Aux- Boys Soccer Practice
11
8:00a
CO Conference Rm - Central Office Meeting
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
12:00p
Community Rm - Student Voice Group
12:30p
Co Conference Rm - Krista Gearhart Mtg
2:30p
CSMS Cafe-Canton South Baton Club
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
4:00p
PAC - Talent Show AUDITIONS K-12
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
12
8:30a
Stagecraft
9:00a
Community Rm - Secondary Admin Meeting
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
3:00p
Community Rm - Curriculum Dept Use
3:00p
RA- Speed/Agility
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
PAC - Third Grade Music In Our Schools Month Performance
13
8:00a
Community Rm - CSHS Care Team Meeting
8:30a
CO Conf Rm - Curriculum Dept Use
8:30a
Stagecraft
9:30a
Community RM - Nutrition Services
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
2:35p
Baton Club - CSMS Cafeteria
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
4:30p
CO Conf Room - Bicenntenial committee meeting
4:30p
JV/Varsity Baseball @ Thurmon Munson (Scrimmage
5:00p
PAC-Winter Sports Awards
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
FMES Cafe- Youth Softball Board Meeting
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
CSMS Cafe- Youth Baseball Meeting
14
7:30a
Curriculum Dept Use
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
3:00p
RA- Speed/Agility
4:00p
FMES Stark County Library - School Readiness Preschool Program
5:00p
Aux- Cheer Open Mat
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:30p
CSHS Cafe- Youth Wrestling End of Season Party
7:00p
PAC - Canton South Band 7-12 MIOSM Concert
7:30p
FMES Gym- NICC Basketball League
15
8:30a
Stagecraft
9:30a
Community RM - Superintendent Meeting
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
3:30p
Community Room-Class of 1961 Reunion Planning
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
16
12:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Minerva (Scrimmage)
2:30p
JV Baseball @ Minerva (Scrimmage)
7:00p
PAC Community Concert Mr. Speed
17
6:00p
Aux- Boys Soccer Practice
18
8:00a
Community Rm -Central Office Meeting
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
2:30p
CSMS Cafe-Canton South Baton Club
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
4:00p
Aux- Cheer Open Mat
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
Cafe- Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
6:00p
PAC-Board of Education Meeting
19
8:00a
Community Rm - Wildcat Community Mtg
8:30a
Stagecraft
9:00a
Community Rm - District Admin Meeting
9:30a
PAC-NHS/NTHS
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
3:00p
RA- Speed/Agility
5:00p
Community Room-Advanced Educational Foundation
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Sandy Valley (Scrimmage)
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
6:00p
PAC - Tri-M Induction Ceremony
7:30p
PAC-Thespian Induction Ceremony
20
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
2:35p
Baton Club - CSMS Cafeteria
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
FMES Cafe- Youth Softball Board Meeting
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
6:00p
PAC - NHS / NTHS Induction
6:30p
CSMS Cafe - Youth Baseball
21
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
11:30a
Central Office Meeting
1:00p
Learn 21 webinar
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
3:00p
RA- Speed/Agility
5:00p
Aux- Cheer Open Mat
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Coventry (Scrimmage)
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
7:30p
FMES Gym- NICC Basketball League
22
Waiver Day - No School Students
7:30a
Community Rm - Curriculum Dept Use
7:30a
District Conference Rm - Curriculum Dept Use
7:45a
PAC - Waiver Day Staff Training
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
23
8:30a
FMES - Township Use of Parking Lot
10:00a
Stadium-Track vs CVCA
2:00p
JV Baseball vs CCC
2:00p
Varsity Baseball @ CCC
24
6:00p
Aux- Boys Soccer Practice
25
No School - Spring Break
2:30p
CSMS Cafe-Canton South Baton Club
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ St. Vincent St. Mary(U of A)
26
No School - Spring Break
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
3:00p
RA- Speed/Agility
4:30p
Track @ Triway
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Cloverleaf
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Cloverleaf
27
No School - Spring Break
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs West Branch
28
No School - Spring Break
12:00p
JV Baseball @ Carrollton
12:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Carrollton
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
RA- Speed/Agility
4:30p
Stadium- MS Track vs Fairless
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs St. V-M
6:00p
CS Youth Baseball
29
No School - Spring Break
3:00p
Aux- Baseball Practice
3:00p
CSMS Gym- Softball Practice
30
10:00a
MS Track @ Fairless Invitational
10:00a
Track @ Fairless Invitational
12:00p
JV baseball vs Dover
12:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Dover
31
6:00p
Aux- Boys Soccer Practice
1
No School - Spring Break
2:30p
CSMS Cafe-Canton South Baton Club
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Tuslaw
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Tuslaw
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs Tuslaw
2
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
3:00p
RA- Speed/Agility
4:30p
Stadium- Track vs Manchester
5:00p
JV Softball @ Carrollton
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
3
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
2:35p
Baton Club - CSMS Cafeteria
5:00p
JV Baseball vs Tuslaw
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Tuslaw
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Tuslaw
6:00p
CO Conference RM - Parade Committee
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
FMES Cafe- Youth Softball Board Meeting
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
4
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
3:00p
RA- Speed/Agility
4:30p
MS Track @ CVCA
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
5
8:30a
Stagecraft
11:06a
Steel Drum Class
4:30p
Track @ New Philadelphia HS
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Massillon
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Massillon
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs Firestone
6:00p
CSMS Gym- Youth Baseball Practice
6:00p
FMES Gym- Youth Softball Practice
6
12:00p
Varsity Softball @ CVCA
2:00p
JV Baseball @ CCC
2:00p
Varsity Baseball vs CCC